Seabee Diving Community List

This is the start of a list of all individuals that have served at one point or another as a Seabee diver or command/support personnel prior to the commissioning of the Underwater Construction Teams and during the past 40 years at the Teams.

The list can easily be edited/added to, please complete the following form so we can make the list as comprehensive a record as possible of the Seabee diving community.

Seabee Diving Community List Request Form

Seabee Diver Community List

Alcaraz, Gil G. EO3(DV) Ret. 95

Allen II, John A. SW1(DV) UCT-2

Alling, Joe LCDR

Alves, Thomas J. EO3(DV) UCT-2 Disc.74

Anastasia, EN2

Anderson, R. SW3(DV) AFAR

Andler, Michael E., CM3/2nd class diver,  UCT-2, 1974-76

Armstrong, Terry S. CEC(DV)

Austin, Dave M. CM2(DV) Med. Disc.

Baccelli, Richard L. BU2(DV) Disc.

Bailey, Scott D. LT

Balk, David M. CAPT

Barton, Robert G. BUC(DV) Ret. 95

Bay, Robert CMCA(DV)

Beary, Jr., William J. CAPT

Becker, Kirk J. BUC(DV)

Beckwith, Robert EO2(DV) Disc. 81

Begman, Dennis A.

Bellavita, Ernest P. EOCA(DV) Died (Diving Accident 74)

Belluzzi, Robert G, SWC(SCW/DV) Ret. 98

Bender, Bill LCDR

Benesch, Paul A. BMCM(MDV) Ret. 97

Bengs, Harland CUCM  Ret.

Bergeron, Donald BU2(DV) EOD

Bersler, Ken EO?(DV) Died 05

Bertsche, Arnie CDR Ret. 95

Betsill, Leland R. HMCS

Beverly, Thomas J. CM3(DV) UCT-1

Bichard, Edward CWO2 ( ???/DV) UCT-2

Bishop, Donald R. CUCM(DV) AFAR, UCT-2 Ret. 86, passed away October 25, 2013 in Ohio

Blahm, Timothy YN3

Blake, Robert SW2(DV)

Blanchard, William H. CE1(DV)

Bodwell, Lindsay EOC(DV) UCT-2 Ret. 84

Bolduc, James G. CE2(DV) Disc.

Bollinger, Steven L. UT3(DV) Ret. 74

Bond, John H. CWO4 (BUC/DV)

Boone, David M. CDR

Borba, Richard C. CM2(DV)

Borger, R. E. EA2(DV) Disc.

Bowen,  Kenneth M. CUCM(DV) USNR, Ret 2004

Bradshaw, Joe SCWCS(MDV) Ret. 88

Brandenburg, Tim CDR Ret.

Briere, Mike LCDR USNR UCT-1

Bright, David M. SW2(DV) UCT-2

Brown, Cassandra A. SK2 UCT-2

Brown, Dennis BU1(DV) MCB-133

Brownfield, D. BU3(DV) AFAR

Buffkin, Mark LCDR SPAWAR

Bugaeff, Leo HM2(DV) UCT-2

Burden, Tommy R. CE1(DV)

Burlager, Stan UCT-2

Burns, Andrew CE2(DV) UCT-2

Burns, Jerry

Butler, Dave EO2(DV) AFAR EOD

Butler, David G. HTCM(DV) Ret.

Butler, Gerald BUC(DV) USNR Disc. 78

Butler, Lawrence A. CWO3 ( ???/DV) UCT2

Butterfield, James EO1(SCW/DV) UCT-2 Ret.

Byrne, James “Dan”, LCDR,  NMCB 3, 40, UCT 2, ACB 1, UCT 1, CSST 2, Retired 2000 and still vertical

Caballero, Enrique E. EO3(DV) Disc. 78

Caliendo, Joseph A. EA3(DV) UCT-2 Disc. 72

Calvert, A. Chandler “Cal” UTCS(DV) ACB-2, Tektite I, NECL, MCB-3, UCT-1, UCT-2 Ret. 87

Carroll, Sam CM1(DV) UCT-2

Cates, C. D. EOC(SCW/DV) UCT-1

Chalker, Ken CE2

Cherry, John CDR Ret.

Christenson, Thomas H. CAPT Ret. 97

Ciccone, Dino EA1(SCW/DV)

Clancy, Michael P. SW2(DV) Disc. 97

Claude, Amaday N. BM1UCT-2 Ret. 73

Clegg III, James BUH3(DV) MCB 5 1967

Clinton, William B. CE2 UCT-2

Cochran, Eugene, CMC(SCW), NMCB 4, UCT 2, NMCB 5, RNMCB 14, CBU 410 Retired Oct, 1995

Conway, Buddy CMC(DV) Tektite I Ret.

Cooper, Margaret S. BU2(DV) UCT-2

Cope, Charles CUCM(MDV) Ret. 82 Deceased

Correa, Elisia CMC(DV) UCT-2

Correa, Juan C. BU2(DV) Reserve

Courtright, Greg P. EA2(DV) Disc.

Cowlishaw, Tom E. EN2 Disc. 79

Crisswell, R. L. SW2(DV) Disc.

Crosby, Shawn P. BUCS (SCW/DV), Seabee units served in: NMCB62, UCT ONE, NCEL, UCT ONE, MDSU2-PNSY, NMCB21, 2ndNCB, NMCB5, NCHB1, CBMU202, 820th Red Horse Squadron, CBMU202 (Retired or discharged 2013)

Crosson, Walt BU2(DV) UCT-2

Cullen, Shawn LT UCT-2(XO)

Cullison, Geoffrey D. CDR UCT-2 (1st Dept. Head, 31st NCR 70-72) Ret. 91

Curry, J. SW2(DV) AFAR

Dahl, Stuart LT

Daniels, Dave J. CUCM(SW/MDV) UCT-1

Dauphinais, Conrad F. CM2(DV) Disc.

Davidson, Bill LCDR

Dawley, Jason YN2 UCT-2

Dawson, Matthew BU2(SCW/DV) UCT-2

Dean, Kevin L. HM2(DV)

DeBat, Floyd J. SWC(DV) UCT-2 Ret. 90

Deems, Rickie D. BUCM(SCW/DV) Ret. 95

Deen, William R.  (DV) ???

Defusco, Pasquale, Jr. CM1(DV) WW II Died 2013

DeMille, John C. EOC(DV) Ret. 97

Deming, D. K. HM1(DV) Ret. US Army

Denison, M.L. CM3

Derusha, Larry D CE1(DV) Disc.

Dewey, Charles BMCM

DiGeorge, Frank CAPT

Dohse, Ryan SW1 (SCW/DV), UCT 2 and UCT 1, 2007-2013

Doll, Garrick BU1(DV) UCT-2 Disc. 94

Donavan, Larry K. CAPT Ret. 85

Dore, M. CE3(DV) AFAR

Dorvall, Ralph CEC(DV) UCT-1 Ret.

Douglas, Ronald M. BM1(DV) Ret. 72

Draper, Gerald QMCS(MDV)

Duba, Steve CAPT

Dunn, Charles CE2(DV) Tektite I, AFAR Disc. 71

Dunn, Michael SW

Dunnewind, Chuck BU3(DV) Tektite I Disc. Abt. 70

Duran, Robert L. EOC(SCW/DV)

Dutell, Victor CM2 Disc.

Dutton, Jerry D. “JD” SWCS(DV) Tektite I, UCT-2 Ret. 73

Eadie, Robert CDR

Eager, Walter J. CDR Tektite I AFAR Ret.

Eagle, Chad BU2(DV) UCT-2

Eaton, Eric BU1(DV) UCT-2

Eckroth, Steven EO3(DV) UCT-1

Ehly, Nicholas UT2(DV)

Elkins, Clifton C. CE2(DV) Disc.

Ellerman, David BU2(DV) UCT-2

Elliot, Ken SW3(DV)

Elliot, Randy SWCA(DV)

Elliot, Robert CDR UCT-2 (2nd Dept. Head 31st NCR 72-73) Ret. 73

Emborski, Daniel EOC(DV) Ret. 94

Emborski, John T. SW2(DV) UCT-1

Emmett, Doren L. CM1(SW/DV) UCT-2

Endicott, Patrick J. SW3(DV) Disc. Died 85 (Auto Accident)

Engle, David EOCN(DV)

Erickson, Page A. CM3(DV) UCT-2

Estrem, Gary G. EA3(DV)

Ewin, Gary G. CE1(DV) USNR

Farr, Robert W. UT2(DV)

Faszcza, Stephen CM2(DV1) UCT-1 Disc.78

Feely, Joseph P. CM3 UCT-1

Fidler, Shawn M. EO3(DV) UCT-1

Finn,  (DV) MCB-7 Vietnam

Fisher, John CM1(DV) Disc.

Fordon, Eric P. EO2(DV)

Forster, Donald CMC(DV) Ret.

Francisco, Butch SK1 UCT-2 Ret.

Fransen, Jim CE2(DV) Disc. 75

Fuccillo, Gerard J. LT Disc. 79

Fusby, Theodore W. LT Disc.

Galang, Jerry M. SK1 Ret.95

Galbraith, Shawn LTJG UCT-1 USNR

Gallagher, Edward F. EO1(DV) Tektite I, MCB-5, 8 ,74, UCT-2 Ret. 88 Read Bio

Gallien, Paul R. BU1(DV) USNR

Gamache, Joel EA3 UCT-2

Gavrisheff, Al LT

Germer, Larry D. EO3 UCT-2

Getsinger, Ron YN1 Ret.85

Gilliam, Erik D. HMCS(DV) Ret. 02

Gonce, Richard A. EO2(SW/DV) UCT-2

Grau, William HMC(AW/DV/PJ) UCT-2

Gravert, W. H. EO3(DV)

Gray, Mark W. EO1(DV) Disc. 87

Green, John EO?(SCW/DV) UCT-2

Greenawalt, Donald CM1(SCW) UCT-2

Grier, Michael C. SW2(SCW/DV/PJ) UCT-2 Disc. 99

Griffin, Daniel A. CM1 Ret. 96

Griffith, Chris LCDR

Grimmig, Alvin E. CDR

Gross, David UT3(DV) Disc. 75

Gross, Kevin T. CAPT

Gust, Chad CM2(SCW/DV) UCT-2

Guthrie, Scott LCDR Ret.

Halwacks, James CDR Ret. 91

Handley, David M. CWO3 (CECS/DV) UCT-2 Ret. 85

Hardesty,  ??(DV) MCB-7 Vietnam

Harding, Edwin S. BU1(DV) Ret. 96

Hargaray, William C. BU2(SWC/DV)

Hart, Jeff P. EA2(DV) Disc.

Hartle, Ken Seabee(DV) WW II (Aug. 2013 he celebrated his 100th Birthday)

Harvey, Jimmy UCT-2 Disc. 79

Harvkey, Steve EO1(DV) UCT-2

Hawes, Charles SK1 UCT-2

Hayes, Mike UT2(DV)

Heckman, L. V. UTCN(DV)

Hedges, Joseph LCDR

Henson, Scott LT

Hentze, Jr., John

Hentze, Steven UCT-2

Hier, John BU2(SCW/DV) UCT-2

Hierholzer, Joel C. CUCM(SCW/MDV) Tektite I, AFAR, MCB-74, UCT-2 Ret. 95

Hierholzer, Martin D. CUCM(MDV) UCT-1 & UCT-2 Ret.

Hodge, Vince

Hoel, Jeffrey S. LCDR UCT-2 CO

Holland, Richard BU2(DV) AFAR, UCT-2, Disc. 73

Holt, Robert LCDR

Holty, Daryn W. CM2(DV)

Horne, Todd J. CE2 UCT-1

Horning, J. L. CE1(DV)

Hornyak, Patrick S. UT2(DV) Disc.

Huber, Mitchell L. CM3 UCT-2

Hunter, John D. CWO4 (SWC/DV) Ret. 00

Hurlbut, Edward EO1(SCW/DV) UCT-2

Hurt, Bob SW1(DV) Ret. 89

Huston, Jay R. CDR

Hynes, Michael J. LT, CEC

Ingalls, Jeffrey J. EOCS(SCW/MDV) Ret. 98

Ingram, Lloyd A. EAC(DV) USNR

James, Michael SW2(DV) UCT-2

Janas, Robert H. EOCS(SCW/DV) UCT-2

Jarvis, Robert K. CEC(DV) EOD

Jennison, Stephen CDR

Jessup, Tom EO3(DV) Tektite I Disc. Abt. 70

Johnson, Paul  BUH2 (DV) MCB-58 Vietnam

Johnson, William M. BUCS(DV)

Johnston, Randy EOC(DV) Ret. 94

Jones, Jr., Richard L. CM2 UCT-1

Jones, Timothy A. SW1(DV) UCT-1

Kaczmarek, Ryszard

Kawecki, Hank BU3(DV) AFAR

Keiter, Richard J. LT

Keith, Sidney D. CM2(DV) Disc. 76

Kennedy, James R. CMCS Ret. 95

Kiernan, Paul D. EO1(DV)

Kilanowski, Eric P. SW2(DV)

King, Tom EMCM(MDV)

Kingsley, Gary Q. BU1(DV) Ret.

Kinsey, Chris LT

Kissinger, Russell D. BU2(DV) Disc. 97

Kitteringham, Mark F. EA1(DV)

Knopick, Dennis CUCM(SCW/MDV)

Knowles, Arthur S. EOC Ret. 70

Knust, William M. CM2(DV) UCT-1 Med Ret.

Koberstein, Clinton CM2(DV) UCT-2

Koch, Jeffrey L. BU2 UCT-2

Koebel, Leonard T. SW1(SCW/DV) UCT-2 CMC

Kolazyk, Dave EO3(DV) Disc. 78

Kotz, Ronald E. PN1 Disc. 86

Kronk, Alan E. SW1(DV) Disc.

Kruse, J. D. HM1(DV)

LaFever, Ira BM1(DV) USNR UCT-1

Landwer, Nick C. BU1(DV) USNR UCT-2 Disc. 91

Lang, Scott LCDR

Lee, Edward EA3(DV)

Leidner, Walt EOC(DV) UCT-2 Ret. 75

Lemon, Curtis J. CM1 UCT-1

Lettmoden, M. HMC(SW/DV) UCT-1

Linn, Larry D. CDR

Lister, Scott LCDR

Little, Jeffrey W. SW1(SCW/DV)

Loeffler, Michael E. CM1(SCW/DV) UCT-2

Lofthus, Drew S. CM2(DV) UCT-2 Disc.

Logie, Michael J. CE2(DV) UCT-2

Looney, Richard CDR

Love, John LT Diving Medical Officer

Lusi, Frank SWCS(SCW/MDV)

Luthy, Richard LTJG Ret.

Lynn, Diann Karin CAPT

MacDonald, Gary SWCN(DV)

Macha, William CE1(DV) Disc.

Malcolm, P. YN1 Ret.

Mann, Jimmy R. CE2(DV) Disc. 90

Marshall, Peter W. RADM CEC USN (Ret)

Mata, Samson HM2(DV) UCT-2

Mayer, Robert CDR Ret.

Mazur, Alec F. BU1(SCW/DV) UCT-1 Died 06

McClaugherty, Charles V. BU1(SWCW/DV)

McCleary, Mathew J. EO1(DV) UCT-2

McCollum, Jeff S. EO2(DV) Disc.

McDearmon, Ken BU2(DV) Tektite I, Disc. Abt. 70

McDevitt, Mike BU2(DV)

McDonald, G. L. SWCN(DV)

McDonald, S.G. YN1

McElroy, Peter Joseph, BU1(SCW/DV), Retired 01/31/13, NMCB Three- FEB 94 – FEB 97, NDSTC (Second Class Dive School) FEB 97 – JUL 97, UCT TWO – JUL 97 – AUG 02, UCT ONE – DEC 06 – JAN 1, UCT Advanced NOV 09  – APR 10, NSWC Dive Locker (UCT/ ADV billet) FEB 11  – JAN 13 (retired)

McGuckin, Mark

McGuire, Leonard R. CM2(DV) UCT-1

McIIwain, Joy SK1(SW) UCT-2

McInerny, David A. EO3(DV) Died 93 (Diving Accident)

McKinney, BU2(DV) Tektite I, Disc. Abt. 70

McNamara, David J. SW2 UCT-2

McNary, J. BM1 UCT-2 Ret. 74

Melder, James E. EQCM(DV) AFAR

Melugin, George T. “Tom” EOC(DV) UCT-2, MCB-5,7,9,10,133, ACB-1 Ret. 76

Mennucci, Jim SW2(DV) MCB-62, Tektite I, AFAR Disc. 70 – Read Bio

Mercado, Blair UCT-1

Merkes, Carl J. SW1(DV) UCT-1

Meserve, Joseph C. CM1(DV)

Metcalf, Dennis J. CEC UCT-2

Meyer, D. L. BU2(DV)

Miller, Chad O. CM1

Miller, Dick UTCS(DV) SeaLab, Tektite I Ret.

Miller, Donald D. SWCS(SCW/DV) UCT-2

Miller, Donald J. SW1(DV) UCT-2

Miller, J. H. BU3(DV)

Miller, Maxwell L. EO3(DV) AFAR

Miller, Richard UTCS(DV)

Miller, Sean SW2(SCW/DV) UCT-2

Mills, Derek HM2(DV)

Mills, James W. BU1(DV) Tektite I, AFAR EOD Ret. 84

Miner, Michael A. LT UCT-1

Monce, Edward EO2(DV) UCT-2 Disc. 77

Moore, BU3(DV)

Morris, Ed CDR Ret. 95

Morse, Stephen A. EO2 UCT-2

Moxey, Jeffrey J. EA1(DV) UCT-1

Murray, Robert C. (EO1/DV), UCT-2 (June 89′- Apr 91′), Ret: 2004
Myrum, Marc A. LCDR UCT-2

Nalawaik, David EO2(DV)

Negrette, Gilbert J. UT2(DV) UCT-2

Nehmer, James SW3(DV) UCT-2 Disc. 93

Neiswender, Thomas W. BUC(SCW/DV) UCT-2

Nelson, Bill CDR Ret. 94

Nicholson, S.E. CE2

Noel, Josh BU2 (SCW/DV) UCT-2

Noyes, Robin L. LT

Odden, Conrad

Oliver, Jim SW2(DV) AFAR

Oliver, M. Brian

Oliver, Michael R. UCCM(SCW/DV) UCT-1, UCT-2 Ret. 95

Oliveros, Roseanne EACA UCT-2

Olson, Jim EOCN(DV) AFAR

Oltmann, George EOCN(DV)

Orig, Arnel L. HM1(DV)

Osborn, James H. CAPT Ret. 83

Osborne, Richard D. UTC(DV) Ret. 94

Ossont, Charles L. EQCM(SCW/MDV) Ret. 94

Oster, Bill LCDR

Ousley, R.S. CM3 Disc.

Padilla, Titus UCT-2

Palaniuk, JD EO1(SCW/DV); MCB-62, 1981 to 1985; CBU-411, 1985 to 1987; MDUSU-2, 1987 to 1988; UCT -2, 1988 to 1996; UCT-1, 1996 to 2003; Retired 2003

Parisi, Tony M. CAPT UCT-2(3rd OIC)

Park, Sang M.

Passen, Rex E. CM2(DV) UCT-1

Patierne, Jack L. EA1(DV) Disc.

Patterson, David G. SW2 UCT-2

Patterson, Paul D. CWO2 ( ???/DV)

Peacock, Ronald B SWC(DV) UCT-1

Peel, Charles E. SW2(DV) UCT-1

Pelina, Cesar SKCS(SW) UCT-2

Perrault, Wayne BU2(DV) UCT-2

Perry, William H. CM3(DV) UCT-1

Peterson, LTJG

Phelps, Steven R. CM3(DV)

Pickrell, Brant D. LCDR UCT-2

Pierce, William L. UT2(DV) Disc. 80

Pinsoneault, Michael J. LT USNR

Pitts, Robert O. CE2 UCT-1

Platt, Kenneth SW1(DV) UCT-2 Ret. 97

Pockrus, Ronald F. CM1(DV) Disc. 87

Poellett, Daniel H. UT1(DV) Ret. 97

Poff, Ted Died 78 (Cancer)

Polley, R. J. BU2(DV)

Pope, Heath LTJG

Power, David L. CM1(SCW/DV) Ret.

Powers, Josua UCT-2

Praskievicz, Mike CAPT Ret. 96

President, Jr., Larry YN3 UCT-1

Pronia, Phillip M. BUCS(DV) Ret. 90

Prosen, Randy J. BU1 Disc. 96

Pummell, Richard E. CWO4 ( ???/DV) UCT-1, UCT-2 Ret. 99

Pyles, Troy K. CDR Ret. 91

Rafferty, Frank CM3 Disc.

Ramsey, Alan L. CEC(SCW/MDV) UCT-2

Rash, Sammy UT2(DV) Tektite I Disc. Abt. 70

Ray, Robert PNC Ret.

Reddish, J. R. CDR

Redmon, Alan LT USNR

Reece, Michael BUCN(DV) UCT-2

Reist, Terry A. CE2(DV) Disc.

Remick, D. L. EOCN(DV)

Remley, Sr., William J. EO1(DV) Disc. 77

Rendleman, Ronnie K. BU2(DV) UCT-2

Rennie, Scott H. HMC(DV)

Reynolds, Jack (DV) UCT-1

Reynolds, Robert SWCS(DV) Ret. 88

Ripley, Colleen YN1 UCT-2

Riser, Joe HTCS(MDV)

Rismiller, Gregory R. LCDR

Robillard, David LT

Robinson, R. BU3(DV) AFAR

Rockstrom, Ronald R. EO2(DV) Disc. 96

Rodgers, Max LCDR

Rodina, Thomas J. LCDR

Rodriguez, Lynn M. CEC(SCW/DV), UCT-2 (2003-2009), Retired March 2013

Rogers, Billy W. CEC(DV) USNR

Ronkowski, Roy BUC(SCW/DV) UCT-1

Rosner, John C. LCDR UCT-1 CO

Rude, Patrick UCT-2 Disc.

Rumminger, James EO2(DV) UCT-2

Russell, Joe S. BU2 Disc. 69

Ryan, Michael J. EO2(DV) UCT-2

Ryles, H. A. BM1(DV) NCEL

Sako, Stephen E. EOC(SCW/DV/PJ) Ret. 99

Samuels, Mark B. CDR

Saxon, Edward A. BU3(DV) UCT-2 Disc.

Sayger, Mark LCDR

Scalpi, Joseph M. EQCM(MDV) Ret. 89

Schenfeld, Richard  CM2 Discharged 1/73, MCB5, UCT-2, Support personnel Mechanic

Scheuren, Jim L. CE1(DV) Disc.

Schleigh, William BUC(DV) Ret. 74

Schofield, Jim LCDR

Scott, Richard B. CWO4 (BUC/DV) UCT-1, UCT-2 Ret. 88

Sellers, Linda LCDR

Semmler, Alexander CE1 (SCW/DSW/DV) UCT-2

Senores, Leandro B. SKC

Shelley, Kenneth R. CM1(DV) UCT-1

Shelton, Charles BU1(SCW) Ret. 96

Shinn, Charles EO1(DV) UCT-2 Ret. 73

Shipley, Jerry BU2(DV) Disc. 93

Silva, Eugene A.

Simpson, Kenneth A. SK2(SW) UCT-1

Skelding, G. A. UT2(DV) Disc. (came back as BM)

Skurkis, Ronald P. BUC(SCW/DV) UCT-1

Sloan, Shannon P. CMCS(DV)

Small, Ricky D. ENS

Smart, Robert

Smith, David H. CM1(DV)

Smith, Donald E. YN1 UCT-1

Smith, J.R. EO3(DV) Tektite 1, AFAR

Smith, James R. BU2(DV) UCT-1

Smith, R. C. BU2(DV) Tektite I

Snell, Dean A. BMCS(DSW) UCT-2 Ret. 04

Snider, Allen D. BU2(DV) Disc.

Sniffin, Gary N. LCDR (DV-70) UCT- 2 (3rd Dept. Head 31st NCR 73-74, 1st OIC 74-76) Ret. 89

Snow, Andrew B. EO2 UCT-2

Snyder, G. BU3(DV) AFAR

Sparks, George SWC(DV) UCT-2 Ret. 98

Stackhouse, Frank N. SW1(DV) Tektite I

Stamm, John A. CDR UCT-2 (2nd OIC 76-  ) Ret. 85

Stancil, Christopher P. BU2

Standfill, Lewis D. BM1

Stansbery, Daniel E. CM2(DV) UCT-2

Stark, Henry J. CEC(SCW/MDV) UCT-1

Stas, Jesse BUCN(DV) UCT-2

Steffy, Mark I. SW3(DV) UCT-2 Disc. 75

Steiger, Brent CE2(DV) UCT-2

Steimer, Bob LCDR Ret.

Stephens, Jerry L. SK1 UCT-2 Disc. 87

Stethem, Patrick L. UCT-1

Stethem, Robert D. SW2(DV) (Killed by terrorist 85) 2010  Honorary (CUCM)

Stevenson, John F. CM2

Stevenson, Scott H. CDR Ret. 89

Stevenson, Steve LCDR

Strickland, J. BM3(DV) AFAR

Stumpf, Raymond A. EA1(DV) UCT-1Ret.

Suggs, Clinton L. CE1(SCW/DV) UCT-1

Sullivan, Anthony C. EA3 UCT-1

Sullivan, Robert A. ENC Ret.

Sutherlin, Troy CM2(DV) UCT-2 Disc.

Sutton, Aaron EOC(DV) Ret. Nov. 86

Sutton, Leroy BUC(DV) Ret. 93

Swanick, Jr., Thomas F. CM/DV, Served at UCT-1 1977-1980

Swanson, E.L. YNC Ret. 89

Synder, Jeffrey N. CMC(DV) UCT-1

Tanaka, Jason CE2(SW/DV) UCT-2

Taylor, Christopher A. CM1(DV)

Taylor, Clifford A. SWCS(SCW/DV)

Taylor, Otis D. HMC(DV) UCT-1

Taylor, T.E. SK2

Tebault, Jason L. EO2(DV) UCT-2

Thomas, Bubba BMC(MDV)

Thomas, W. H. HMC(DV/PJ) UCT-2 Ret. 77 Deceased

Thompson, Brian C. EO1(DV) UCT-2

Thompson, Dave CWO4 (BUC/DV) Ret. 88 Deceased

Thompson, James A. CMH3(DV) MCB-58 Disc. 70

Thompson, Larry SWC (SCW/DV) UCT-2 Ret.

Thurlow, Douglas E. BU1(DV) UCT-1

Tolentino, P.A. SK2

Torina, Christopher BU2(DV) UCT-2

Torrens, J. L. EA2(DV) Disc.

Torres, Eli HM2(DV) UCT-2

Trebels, Leonardo A. BU1(DV) UCT-2

Triolo, L EO2(DV) AFAR

Trostle, Kenneth CE3(DV)

Troup, Ernie M. CE2(DV) Disc.

Trout, Dan SW2(DV) UCT-1

Turner, Quinten J. EO2(DV) UCT-1

Turnwall, Dick D. LCDR (EOC/DV) UCT-2 Ret. 98

Tzucanow, G. A. SW3(DV) Disc.

Underwood, Neil LT

Ungaro, Ron LCDR UCT-1 CO

Uzzi, Anthony CMC(DV) USNR UCT-1

Valdez, Frank K. SWC(DV) UCT-2 Ret. 91

Valdez, R.N. SK1

Vandenbrand, Lance EO1(SCW/DV) UCT-1

Vidal, Dean A. CDR Ret. 95

Voris, Robert L. CM1(DV) Disc.

Waddel, Chuck SW1(DV) Ret. 75

Wagner, Rick E. CDR Ret. 99

Wahl, William L. CM1(DV) Ret.

Walker, George CMCS(DV) USNR UCT-2

Walker, Wayne A. EOCN(DV) UCT-1

Walker, Wayne O. LCDR

Walker, William F. LCDR Ret. 84

Wallis, Joseph L. CWO4 (CE2/SCW/DV) UCT-2

Ward, Earnest E. SW2(DV) Disc. 97

Wargo, Harry EQCM(DV) Ret.

Warjonen, Harry A. EQCM(DV), UCT-1 plank owner, Ret. 78, died July 22, 2013

Watson, Tony D. CWO3 ( ???/DV) Ret. 98

Well, David K. LCDR

Wells, Don CAPT Ret.

Wells, Kevin T. BUCS(SCW/DV) UCT-1

Wendt, Steve L. UT1(DV) Ret. 93

Werner, Anne LT

Westberg, Robert J. CAPT

Westerhorstman, Joe LCDR Ret. 95

Weyler, Michael E. CAPT, CEC UCT-1 (1st OIC 74-  , 1st OIC Seabee Diving School) Ret. 1992

Whitcomb, Wally BM1(DV) NCEL Died ??

Wilhelm, David B. SWC(DV) UCT-1

Williams, Michael LT

Willis, Richard D. SWCS(DV) Ret.

Wilson, John R. CE2(DV) Disc. 97

Wiser, Michael D. EA2(SCW/DV)

Wood, G.M. CM2

Wood, John F. LCDR Ret. 85

Woodard, Christopher CM2(DV) UCT-1

Woolman Jr., Larry D. UCT-2

Wright, John BUCS(DV) Ret. 92

Wright, Scott SWC (SCW/DV) UCT ONE

Youngblut, Greg L. CM3

Zielinski, Gregory J. LCDR